Eid Mubarak, everyone!

Minal Aidzin Walfaidzin, mohon maaf lahir dan batin.

So, how are you guys? It's been so long long long time I didnt care about my blog. Sampai pada sore ini, ketika cuaca di Wismar tiga hari ini hanya angin gede+hujan tiada henti+derajat yang cukup membuat kita menyalakan Heizung sampai 5. Beh. Saya yang tidak ada kerjaan pun ngotak-ngatik Flickr & Blogger & iPhoto. Dan TADA! Jadilah layout ini, saya rasa saya bakal pake layout ini sampai bosan :D


1 Oktober kemarin kita merayakan Idul Fitri, this is my first Eid that I haven't been home. Fasting in other country and celebrating Eid without family, oh, i can't believe i done those this year when im 18. I miss my family so much much much and can't stop envy my cousins coz they went back to Indonesia just for Eid while im just here. In Wismar. Thanks God, Wismar now is having so many Indonesians (not so many but it's better than the last count). We're having a night party at Fitra's. Opor ayam, sambel goreng ati (all are Fitra's cook, oh Fitra emang jago! ::HUGH::), ada gado-gado juga, ada soto daging nyokapnya Bagincuy, asoy deh makanannya. Why it's night? Coz everybody got their Vorlessung in the morning and afternoon (GOSH! even it's eid, we don't have free class), so we make it at night. Tapi tapi, saya libur, secara saya masih studienkolleg dan kebanyakan teman sekelas saya itu onta (baca: orang Maroko) jadi diliburkan sehari (saja). Iri sama yang di Indo yang libur 2 minggu tiap lebaran.

The feeling about this Ramadhan? I didn't feel anything. I feel my iman just dropping down, too many fasting that I didn't make it, too many Sholat that I just passed. Oh no no no, i have to encouraging my iman, I think I have to call my mom more.

5 comments:

scharahap said...

hi ty! aku baru buka2 blog mu nih hehehe maaff, abis blog ku nggak pernah di tinggalin komen sih jd aku nggak tau URL blog kamu.. hihhi. aku kasih link yaa in my blog!

uthie said...

mohon maaf lair batin ya ty?
heh? si pitre masak? besok2 saya harus nyobain! :D

ChenTya said...

@scharahap: asik... di link... hehehe nanti aku rajin komen2 deh :D

@uthie: mohon maaf lahir bathin jg thie.. si fitra? dy mah jago abis, mampus, banget. ampe setiap gw masak dy slalu cacat2in mulu :(

erna ghazi said...

tya...i like ur new lay out!!
cool! good job girl!!:D

ChenTya said...

OH THK U THK U *melting*
hehehehehheheheheh
ayo sering sering berkunjuung dan komen2...